?

Log in

book two, chapter one: the problem - his name was susoon, amen. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
his name was susoon, amen.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]
[ sticky post | sticky post ]

book two, chapter one: the problem [Jan. 3rd, 2009|02:29 am]
his name was susoon, amen.

thegaystarfish

[theopteryx]



book one, chapter one starts here.





Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

[next]
LinkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
[User Picture]From: sinsense
2009-01-03 08:47 am (UTC)
SHIT JUST GOT REALLLLL. I am excited. Brian! (And Bob!) Frank's turdlip! (Which he shaved, whoop!) Doot doot!

I am also excited about this first comment business for pretty much the only time ever in my life. Hollerrrrrrr.

Edited at 2009-01-03 08:48 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:42 am (UTC)
IT IS ABOUT TO GET EVEN MORE REAL. OR SHITTIER. IDK ONE OF THOSE.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 67
2009-01-03 08:48 am (UTC)
FRANK LOOKED LIKE LUIGI

OMG BOOK TWO OMG OMG FLJDLKSAJljdklasjdlkJAdlkKAjds *____________*

also. there better be BAAAABIIIIEEESSS
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:43 am (UTC)
The DOOT DOOT fish started following him around playing the Mario Bros theme song, you just know it.

MY LIPS ARE SEALED AS TO CERTAIN PLOT POINTS.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heartequals
2009-01-03 08:50 am (UTC)
EVERYTHING JUST GOT A WHOLE LOT MORE EXCITING

also, poor Mikey!!!

Also, this is still really great! I can't wait to see what happens next.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:44 am (UTC)
Yay! Thank you so much for following along. I hope you like the next parts!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: justsomehippie
2009-01-03 08:52 am (UTC)
IT'S BACK. \o/ YESSSSSSSSSSSSS.

this is so epic, and i love it just as much as the first one. ♥♥♥♥

and thank you so much for making frank shave his mustache. :|
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:44 am (UTC)
Yaaaay! I am so happy that people are excited to see a sequel.

IT PAINED ME TO DRAW IT FOR A WHOLE CHAPTER, TBH ;___;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fleurdeliser
2009-01-03 08:54 am (UTC)
YOU ARE MY FAVORITE FOREVER AND EVER THE END.

♥_____♥

Oh noes! WHAT AWAITS OUR HEROES? Who are THEY?

*CHEWS ON NAILS*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:45 am (UTC)
You will just have to wait and SEE! mwuaaaaaaahahahhaha. *steeple fingers*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shdwcat
2009-01-03 08:54 am (UTC)
this made my day. ilu. i'm so glad there's a new chapter; you have no idea.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:46 am (UTC)
That's so awesome! Thank you so much.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sarahsaloser
2009-01-03 08:57 am (UTC)
OMG I TOLD EVERYONE I KNEW AND THEN I SQUEED.

No seriously. Awesome! The Stache made me beyond happy.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:47 am (UTC)
Hooray! :D

I am glad! The Stache is also delighted it could make its proper (albeit brief) comic debut.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sirritwist
2009-01-03 08:59 am (UTC)
BEARD BONUS!

I AM VERY EXCITED
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:48 am (UTC)
HURRAH! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nahemaraxe
2009-01-03 09:00 am (UTC)
WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH, IT'S BAAAAAAAAAAACK! MORE MORE MORE MORE!

(Thank you for making Frank shave, thank you, thank you XD)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:48 am (UTC)
There will definitely be more! As soon as I can draw it all out, hahaha.


(NO PROBLEM! :D)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: saba1789
2009-01-03 09:04 am (UTC)
Whee, book two! :DDD And it's just as cute and awesome as book one! Can't wait for the next part! Hee!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:49 am (UTC)
Yay, glad to hear it! I hope you like the next parts as well. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: captainoo
2009-01-03 09:06 am (UTC)
THIS IS BACK AND IN ACTION AGAIN. OHGOD I'M SO EXCITED.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:49 am (UTC)
KA-POW! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: candidlily
2009-01-03 09:06 am (UTC)
Oh Bob/Brian you make me smiiile. :DDD

I've missed that little crazy starfish. ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:50 am (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: unrequited_rain
2009-01-03 09:12 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD \o/ MOTHER FUCKING WIN BABY

BABIESBABIESBABIES♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:51 am (UTC)
mwuaaaaaaaaahahahahhahaha. :}
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bluelittlepig
2009-01-03 09:12 am (UTC)
Ha, Frank looks like Charlie Chaplin with a tiger tail! I love that he can multi-task, sulk and shave the mustache the same time. The barnacle beard bonus is HILARIOUS. Also they should adopt. There is someone out there in the sea that needs a home! :D

Anyway, I'm really excited for this! I can't wait to find out what happens.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:52 am (UTC)
I like to think he is a HUFFY SULKY SHAVER. The salt water probably did not help all the nicks he gave himself. ;____;

Yay! Thank you so much for following along. :DD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: irish_cocktail
2009-01-03 09:12 am (UTC)






siiiiiiiiiiiigh my heart.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:52 am (UTC)
SHIT'S ABOUT TO GET RE-UHLLLLL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:53 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! There will be more soon (dun dun dunnnnnn)!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: renne
2009-01-03 09:14 am (UTC)
BLAYNE. BLAYNE YOU ARE MY FAVOURITE PERSON IN THE WORLD.

Also, the starfiiiish. Pete & mikey's kid names! The angsty woe at the end made me all ;_; because I love their stupid little faces so much. And yooou. ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:54 am (UTC)
WHATEVER YOU ARE MY FAVORITESTEST.

CONFESSION: More angsty woe to come! But also more ♥. THIS IS ALL I CAN REVEAL.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: inovertime
2009-01-03 09:15 am (UTC)
that was amazing lskdj *flails about*. oh god, i am so excited for the rest of this. i don't even know where to start! ♥_____♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:54 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, bb! Thank you for following along.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: discord_harmony
2009-01-03 09:21 am (UTC)
BLAAAAAAYNE IT'S A NEW CHAPTER :DDDDDD

omgodthePORNOSTACHE <333 and beard bonusssssss. I LOVE OUR CANON.

jkfjfjgfjghf heir/air pun your brain I love it.

Ugh ugh ugh ugh Peter the octopusssssssss. ALSO I WANT MIKEY/HIS KIDS TO INHERIT.



(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:55 am (UTC)
IT IS NICE TO WRITE SOMETHING WHERE CANON JUST GIVES ME MOST OF THE GOOD JOKES FIRST. I MEAN. I'M JUST SAYIN.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: christwise
2009-01-03 09:23 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD.

I was just lurking on your journal checking out all your other gorgeous art and I was about to go to bed but my spidey sense told me to check my friends page and.... OH MY GOD. I love it. It's a beautiful fantasy land where Frank shaves off his damn mustache.

Pete's NAMES! Oh, that's classic. And Frank's collarbones in the first panel. And cuddles!

I shall ride my aquatic squee!squid off into the sunset now. Squeeee.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:56 am (UTC)
That is the nice thing about writing this comic, I can make them do WHATEVER I WANT! Sry, Frank's mustache. <3

Thank you so much for reading! :)))
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiktac
2009-01-03 09:26 am (UTC)
IT'S BACK HOLY SHIT. *seizure*

omg return of the pornstache. and then he shaved it, yay!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 03:59 am (UTC)
:D!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: geelibra
2009-01-03 09:34 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD I LOVE YOU.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 04:00 am (UTC)
I AM GLAD TO HEAR IT. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: rustedinkwell
2009-01-03 09:38 am (UTC)
My night was crappy. And then I saw this on my flist and everything got better. <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 04:00 am (UTC)
Yay! :))))))))))
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thuri
2009-01-03 09:40 am (UTC)
*bounces*

I still know nothing of bandom I have not learned from you, and this is still the bestest thing evah!!!

Edited at 2009-01-03 09:41 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 04:00 am (UTC)
Man, thank you so much for reading this! I know it is not your scene. <333
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: maryangel200
2009-01-03 09:44 am (UTC)
OH MY FUCKING GOD.
It's baaaaaaaack!!!!

I laughed so hard at the beard bonus thingie.

Also: THINK OF THE CHILDREN!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theopteryx
2009-01-04 04:01 am (UTC)
Mwuahahaha. :3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>